THE ROADHOUSE

 

BUD LIGHT ROADHOUSE REPORT

BUD LIGHT ROADHOUSE REPORT

Tuesday April 22
Weldon Henson at Broken Spoke

Thursday April 24
Mack, Jack and McConaughey presents Sheryl Crow and Jack Ingram at ACL Live
Roger Creager and Jarrod Birmingham at Schoepf's BBQ, Belton
Shane Smith and the Saints at Cheatham Street Warehouse
Tyler and the Tribe at Graham Central Station
Waylon Payne at Threadgill's South (7pm)
Jesse Dayton at Broken Spoke

Friday April 25
Mack, Jack and McConaughey presents Jack Ingram, Little Big Town, more at ACL Live at the Moody Theater
Josh Ward at Midnight Rodeo
Gary P. Nunn at Broken Spoke

Saturday April 26
Lone Star Crawfish Festival with Pat Green and William Clark Green at Stubb's BBQ (Benefits the Busby Foundation)
New Braunfels Crawfish Festival with Kevin Fowler and Cory Morrow at Comal County Fairgrounds
Hayes Carll at The Belmont
Charlie Robison and Dan Dyer at Luckenbach TX
Bob Schneider at Saxon Pub
Carter Beckworth at Cedar Park Sculpture Garden
Coley McCabe at Ginny's

Sunday April 27
Lone Star Music Awards with Reckless Kelly, William Clark Green, Thieving Birds, Joe Ely, Chris King, Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, Zane Williams, Kylie Rae Harris, more at The Marc

Monday April 28
Bob Schneider and Lonelyland at Saxon Pub

Tuesday April 29
Willie Nelson's 81st Birthday at The Backyard
Weldon Henson at Broken Spoke

Wednesday April 30
Trampled By Turtles at Stubb's
Mike & the Moonpies at Broken Spoke
Walt Wilkins, Thom Shepherd, more at Saxon Pub

Thursday May 1
Billy Currington, Brett Eldredge and Chase Rice at ACL Live at the Moody Theater
Jack Ingram at Schoepf's BBQ, Belton
Drive By Truckers at Stubb's

Friday May 2
Roger Wallace at White Horse
Jimmy LaFave at Threadgill's South

Saturday May 3
Lone Star Jam - Day 1: Kevin Fowler, Stoney LaRue, Wade Bowen, Jack Ingram, Roger Creager, Will Hoge, Cody Canada and the Departed, Bart Crow, Josh Grider, Sam Riggs and the Night People at LBJ Library Lawn

Sunday May 4
Lone Star Jam - Day 2: Randy Rogers Band, Casey Donahew Band, Reckless Kelly, Aaron Watson, Cory Morrow, Kyle Park, Charlie Robison, Sean McConnell, American Aquarium, Damn Quails at LBJ Library Lawn

Thursday May 8
David Nail at Wild West
Damn Quails at Cheatham Street Warehouse
Uncle Lucius and Sam Sliva at Schoepf's BBQ, Belton

Friday May 9
Zane Williams at Midnight Rodeo
Mike & the Moonpies at White Horse

Saturday May 10
Walt Wilkins and the Mystiqueros at Luckenback TX
Jarrod Birmingham at River Road Icehouse
Greencards at Threadgill's South

Sunday May 11
Reckless Kelly Celebrity Softball Jam with Reckless Kelly, Roger Creager, Turnpike Troubadours, Wade Bowen, Cody Canada and the Departed, Charlie Robison, Micky and the Motorcars, Uncle Lucius, more at Dell Diamond
Trishas Mother's Day Show at Luckenbach TX (1pm)

Thursday May 15
Brandon Rhyder at Graham Central Station
Brandon Jenkins 
at Schoepf's BBQ, Belton

Friday May 16
Wheeler Brothers at The Parish (night 1 of 2)
Brandon Rhyder and Clayton Gardner at Luckenbach TX

Saturday May 17
Wheeler Brothers at The Parish (night 2 of 2)

Thursday May 22
Mike & the Moonpies at Graham Central Station
Carter Beckworth at One 2 One Bar

Friday May 23
RedFest Day 1: Lynyrd Skynyrd, Justin Moore, Rodney Carrington, Big Smo, Gangstagrass, Warren Hood, Bruce Mitchell at Circuit of the Americas
Wade Bowen at Luckenbach TX

Saturday May 24
RedFest Day 2: Tim McGraw, Kip Moore, Big & Rich, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Love & Theft, Larry the Cable Guy, Cassadee Pope, Hellbound Glory, Parmalee, Colt Ford, the Derailers, New Car Caviar, Bri Bagwell, Jared & the Mill at Circuit of the Americas
Shinyribs at Threadgill's South

Sunday May 25
RedFest Day 3: Florida Georgia Line, Kellie Pickler, Easton Corbin, Craig Morgan, Jeff Foxworthy, Duck Dynasty, Whiskey Sisters, The Hems, Eric Tessmer, Sundy Best, JJ Frey and Mofro, Hot Buttered Rum, Amber Carrington at Circuit of the Americas

Saturday May 24
Josh Abbott Band, Roger Creager and William Clark Green at Whitewater Amphitheater

Thursday May 29
Pat Green at Wild West
Damn Quails 
at Schoepf's BBQ, Belton

Friday May 30
Sam Riggs and the Night People at Cheatham Street Warehouse
Carter Beckworth at Cypress Creek Cafe, Wimberley

Saturday May 31
Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band at Austin360 Amphitheater

Thursday June 5
Kylie Rae Harris at Graham Central Station

Friday June 13
Mark McKinney at Midnight Rodeo

Saturday June 14
Randy Rogers Band, Stoney LaRue and Paul Thorn at Whitewater Amphitheater
Toadies at Stubb's

Thursday June 19
Josh Abbott at Graham Central Station

Friday June 20
Country Megaticket Show 1 with Blake Shelton, The Band Perry, Dan + Shay, Neil McCoy at Austin360 Amphitheater

Sunday June 22
Texas Heritage Songwriters' Association Hall of Fame Show with KT Oslin, Kris Kristofferson, Jessi Colter, Shooter Jennings, Lee Roy Parnell, Bonnie Bishop, more at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (Inductees: Waylon Jennings, Buck Owens, and KT Oslin) 

Friday June 27
Kevin Fowler and American Aquarium at Luling Watermelon Thump

Saturday June 28
Wade Bowen, Earl Thomas Conley and Bri Bagwell at Luling Watermelon Thump

Friday July 4
Eli Young Band at Whitewater Amphitheater

Saturday July 5
Turnpike Troubadours, Jerry Jeff Walker and Jonny Burke at Whitewater Amphitheater
Roger Creager and William Clark Green at Luckenbach TX

Friday July 11
Country Megaticket Show 2 with Rascal Flatts, Sheryl Crow and Gloriana at Austin360 Amphitheater

Saturday July 26
Pat Green and Cory Morrow at Whitewater Amphitheater

Tuesday July 29
Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers with Edie Brickell at Long Center

Saturday August 9
Dwight Yoakam, Jason Boland and the Stragglers and Jason Eady at Whitewater Amphitheater

Saturday August 23
Ricky Skaggs at One World Theater

Friday August 29
Dale Watson at Luckenbach TX

Thursday September 4
Country Megaticket Show 3 with Brad Paisley, Randy Houser, Charlie Worsham, more at Austin360 Amphitheater

Friday September 5
Ben-Willie-Darrell presents Vince Gill at ACL Live at the Moody Theater

Friday October 17
Charlie Daniels Band at One World Theater